KudoZ home » English to French » Bus/Financial

incorporating a single debt burden

French translation: souscrire une dette unique


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:incorporate a single debt burden
French translation:souscrire une dette unique
Entered by: Yolanda Broad

10:24 Jul 4, 2003
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: incorporating a single debt burden
The Company had increased its interest in xxx to 45%, incorporating a single debt burden of $3.5bn
Krystrad
en souscrivant une dette unique
Explanation:
La société a augmenter sa participation dans XXX à 45 %, en souscrivant une dette unique de 3,5 billions de dollars.
Selected response from:

Simon Charass
Canada
Grading comment
merci

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5en souscrivant une dette unique
Simon Charass
4xxx à 45%, incorporant un simple fardeau de dette de
Paulette Racine Walden
2incluant une (seule) charge de la dette
Said Kaljanac a.k.a. SARAJ


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
incluant une (seule) charge de la dette


Explanation:
:-)

Said Kaljanac a.k.a. SARAJ
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in BosnianBosnian
PRO pts in pair: 21

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  xxxCMJ_Trans: intégrant
56 mins
  -> mmm, yes why not

2 days10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
xxx à 45%, incorporant un simple fardeau de dette de


Explanation:
Voilà ce que je retrouve comme traduction.

Paulette Racine Walden
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 86

2 days10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
en souscrivant une dette unique


Explanation:
La société a augmenter sa participation dans XXX à 45 %, en souscrivant une dette unique de 3,5 billions de dollars.

Simon Charass
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 149
Grading comment
merci