KudoZ home » English to French » Bus/Financial

disclosable interest

French translation: participation soumise a une obligation de declaration


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:disclosable interest
French translation:participation soumise a une obligation de declaration
Entered by: xxxFXF

00:51 Jul 10, 2003
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: disclosable interest
Rapport financier annuel d'une entreprise.

"no director has a DISCLOSABLE INTEREST in the shares"

Participation effective ? quelles sont vos suggestions ? merci
Isabelle Louis
United States
participation soumise a une obligation de declaration
Explanation:
--a bit wordy
Selected response from:

xxxFXF
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Merci !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4participation soumise a une obligation de declarationxxxFXF
5 -1intérêt disclosable
Sanaa Omrany


  

Answers


46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
intérêt disclosable


Explanation:
......merci

Sanaa Omrany
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 15

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Grite: I don't think 'disclosable' is a French word.
27 mins

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
participation soumise a une obligation de declaration


Explanation:
--a bit wordy

xxxFXF
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 197
Grading comment
Merci !