KudoZ home » English to French » Bus/Financial

register of directors

French translation: liste des dirigeants


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:register of directors
French translation:liste des dirigeants
Entered by: Thierry LOTTE

23:30 Dec 2, 2003
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial / contrat d\'intervention (oil and gas industry)
English term or phrase: register of directors
see attached certified copy of the register of directors.
macpass
la liste des dirigeants
Explanation:
Ou bien
liste des directeurs
Mais je préfère le premier

ou bien : (avec un léger faux-sens) :
La liste des cadres dirigeants

Selected response from:

Thierry LOTTE
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1la liste des dirigeants
Thierry LOTTE
3Annuaire de la Direction
jemo


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
la liste des dirigeants


Explanation:
Ou bien
liste des directeurs
Mais je préfère le premier

ou bien : (avec un léger faux-sens) :
La liste des cadres dirigeants



Thierry LOTTE
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 435

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  jemo: meilleur
5 hrs
  -> Merci jemo

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Annuaire de la Direction


Explanation:
---

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs 41 mins (2003-12-03 05:12:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"Annuaire de la Direction
Directrice Noëlle Chambost
Agent comptable Raymond Roos
Attaché de direction Marcel Chéron
Assistante de direction Alexandra Louet
Chargé d\'études statistiques \"
http://www.blois.urssaf.fr/annuaire_urssaf.htm

\" Voir Poor\'s Register of Directors and Executives (Annuaire Poor des PDG),
users.skynet.be/roger.romain/chapitre03.htm

jemo
United States
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 3363