KudoZ home » English to French » Bus/Financial

On target (OT)

French translation: Correspondre aux objectifs


13:50 Dec 6, 2003
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial / performance management
English term or phrase: On target (OT)
Significantly above target (SAT), Above target (AT), On Target (OT), below target (BT)
are performance rating
Claire Mendes Real
French translation:Correspondre aux objectifs
Explanation:
Dépasser les objectifs (prévus) pour above target; dépasser nettement/considérablement les objectifs pour significantly above target etc.

On utilise ces termes dans les domaines ressources humaines et des ventes.
Selected response from:

John Peterson
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3REALISATION DES OBJECTIFS
Jacques Saleh
4 +1Correspondre aux objectifsJohn Peterson
3 +1obectif atteint, (pile) sur l'objectif, 100% de l'objectif
Francis MARC


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Correspondre aux objectifs


Explanation:
Dépasser les objectifs (prévus) pour above target; dépasser nettement/considérablement les objectifs pour significantly above target etc.

On utilise ces termes dans les domaines ressources humaines et des ventes.

John Peterson
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 239
Grading comment
merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  RHELLER: great!
27 mins

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
REALISATION DES OBJECTIFS


Explanation:
====

Jacques Saleh
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 160

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GILOU
20 mins

agree  Iolanta Vlaykova Paneva
53 mins

agree  1045
2 hrs

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
obectif atteint, (pile) sur l'objectif, 100% de l'objectif


Explanation:
variantes

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 12561

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Emérentienne: objectif atteint ou 100 %
5 hrs