KudoZ home » English to French » Bus/Financial

legal ownership structure

French translation: cadre de détention juridique (pour des titres)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:legal ownership structure
French translation:cadre de détention juridique (pour des titres)
Entered by: Emérentienne

19:04 Dec 6, 2003
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: legal ownership structure
An extremely effective legal ownership structure tailored to meet the specific financial and personal requirements of each investor.
Catherine Dauvergne-Newman
United Kingdom
cadre de détention juridique
Explanation:
pour des titres on parle de détention
Selected response from:

Emérentienne
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1cadre de détention juridique
Emérentienne
4structure de propriété légale (juridique)
GILOU


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
structure de propriété légale (juridique)


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-07 07:48:50 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... le preneur de leasing, comme lors de l’achat d\'un bien d’investissement, ... actif
l\'objet du leasing, sans tenir compte de la propriété légale, et inscrit ...
www.ubs.com/f/ubs_ch/bb_ch/finance/ leasing/lexicon.html - 101k - En

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 72568

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cadre de détention juridique


Explanation:
pour des titres on parle de détention

Emérentienne
France
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 2122

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  gilbertlu: le cadre juridique de la détention
1 day 13 hrs