KudoZ home » English to French » Bus/Financial

personal taxes

French translation: impôts sur le revenu


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:personal taxes
French translation:impôts sur le revenu
Entered by: GILOU

19:08 Dec 6, 2003
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: personal taxes
Specific solutions can be tailored to avoid or reduce personal taxes,...
Catherine Dauvergne-Newman
United Kingdom
impôt sur le revenu
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-06 19:10:47 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

omaine(s)
  – Taxation
Domaine(s)
  – Fiscalité
Domaine(s)
  – Sistema tributario
personal income tax
Source CORRECT

personal tax Source
CORRECT

individual income tax
Source CORRECT

individual tax Source

tax on personal income
Source

impôt sur le revenu
des particuliers Source
CORRECT, MASC, CANADA

impôt des particuliers
Source CORRECT, MASC

impôt sur le revenu Source
CORRECT, MASC, FRANCE

IR Source CORRECT, MASC,
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3impôt sur le revenu
GILOU
4impôt sur le revenu des personnes physiques
Jean-Luc Dumont


  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
impôt sur le revenu


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-06 19:10:47 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

omaine(s)
  – Taxation
Domaine(s)
  – Fiscalité
Domaine(s)
  – Sistema tributario
personal income tax
Source CORRECT

personal tax Source
CORRECT

individual income tax
Source CORRECT

individual tax Source

tax on personal income
Source

impôt sur le revenu
des particuliers Source
CORRECT, MASC, CANADA

impôt des particuliers
Source CORRECT, MASC

impôt sur le revenu Source
CORRECT, MASC, FRANCE

IR Source CORRECT, MASC,


GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 72628

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  sktrans
1 min

agree  1045
20 hrs

agree  Pascal Roseau
1 day 2 hrs

52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
impôt sur le revenu des personnes physiques


Explanation:
présentation - [ Translate this page ]
... Il prend la forme de deux impôts distincts : l’impôt sur le revenu des personnes
physiques et l’impôt sur le bénéfice des sociétés anonymes et ...
www.droit-fiscal-suisse.com/Imposition_revenu/ presentation.htm - 9k - Cached - Similar pages

GEtax : logiciel de saisie de la déclaration 2002 - [ Translate this page ]
... LIPP IV - qui traite du revenu imposable D 3 14 : Loi sur l'imposition des personnes
physiques (LIPP-IV) - Impôt sur le revenu (revenu imposable) [Lire l ...
www.getax.ch/dyn/ledossier.php?id_rubrique=2 - 18k - Dec 5, 2003 - Cached - Similar pages

Administration des contributions directes du Grand-Duché de ... - [ Translate this page ]
... home > A à Z > Tarif applicable aux personnes physiques (impôt sur le
revenu) ... Tarif applicable aux personnes physiques (impôt sur le revenu). ...
www.impotsdirects.public.lu/az/t/tarif_pers/ - 27k - Cached - Similar pages
[ More results from www.impotsdirects.public.lu ]


Jean-Luc Dumont
France
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 2872