KudoZ home » English to French » Bus/Financial

tax efficient

French translation: fiscalement avantageux


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:tax efficient
French translation:fiscalement avantageux
Entered by: Catherine Dauvergne-Newman

19:16 Dec 6, 2003
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: tax efficient
A tax efficient legal structure
Catherine Dauvergne-Newman
United Kingdom
structure fiscalement avantageuse / efficace
Explanation:
MesFinances.com - Le portail financier de BRANCHEZ-VOUS! - [ Translate this page ]
... avantages fiscaux inhérents aux nouveaux fonds de rendement se concrétiseront davantage
grâce à la nouvelle structure fiscalement avantageuse des nouveaux ...
www.mesfinances.com/communiques/ fr/FIN/2000/10/c7469.html - 19k - Supplemental Result -
Selected response from:

Jean-Luc Dumont
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5structure fiscalement avantageuse / efficace
Jean-Luc Dumont
4permettant de réduire les impots/taxes
Emérentienne
3un montage (légal) minimisant l'imposition
Francis MARC


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
permettant de réduire les impots/taxes


Explanation:
-

Emérentienne
France
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 2122

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
un montage (légal) minimisant l'imposition


Explanation:
=

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 12561

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
structure fiscalement avantageuse / efficace


Explanation:
MesFinances.com - Le portail financier de BRANCHEZ-VOUS! - [ Translate this page ]
... avantages fiscaux inhérents aux nouveaux fonds de rendement se concrétiseront davantage
grâce à la nouvelle structure fiscalement avantageuse des nouveaux ...
www.mesfinances.com/communiques/ fr/FIN/2000/10/c7469.html - 19k - Supplemental Result -

Jean-Luc Dumont
France
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 2872

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Emérentienne: fiscalement avantageux, très bien
1 hr

agree  Vincent SOUBRIE
1 hr

agree  Bernadette Delahaye
20 hrs

agree  RHELLER
1 day 7 hrs

agree  gilbertlu: fiscalement avantageuse
1 day 12 hrs