KudoZ home » English to French » Bus/Financial

learning goals

French translation: Buts/objectifs d'apprentissage


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:learning goals
French translation:Buts/objectifs d'apprentissage
Entered by: Jacques Saleh

00:07 Dec 7, 2003
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: learning goals
"objectifs de l'apprentissage" ?

Les learning goals sont listés avant le chapitre d'un cours de finance.

Merci d'avance !
Vincent SOUBRIE
Spain
Buts/objectifs d'apprentissage
Explanation:
ou: Les buts de ce chapitre
Selected response from:

Jacques Saleh
United States
Grading comment
me paraît plus adapté au contexte,

merci à Jacques et aux participants,

V.Soubrié.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Buts/objectifs d'apprentissage
Jacques Saleh
3 +1Les objectifs de ce chapitrexxxIanW


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Les objectifs de ce chapitre


Explanation:
One alternative would be "Les objectifs de ce chapitre" (or even "de ce cours") - obviously, this would only work if it is clear from the context that the objectives in question are "learning objectives", but I think that that would probably be the case.

xxxIanW
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 36

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Iolanta Vlaykova Paneva
1 hr

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Buts/objectifs d'apprentissage


Explanation:
ou: Les buts de ce chapitre

Jacques Saleh
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 160
Grading comment
me paraît plus adapté au contexte,

merci à Jacques et aux participants,

V.Soubrié.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxx00000000
1 hr

agree  GILOU
6 hrs