KudoZ home » English to French » Bus/Financial

over billing

French translation: surfacturation


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:over billing
French translation:surfacturation
Entered by: Nathalie Moulard

08:34 Dec 17, 2003
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: over billing
Extract:
26.4 If the result of the audit show over billing by Sykes that is less than 2.5% of the amount billed over the time period of the audit, then Client will pay 100% of the cost of the audit.
Nathalie Moulard
surfacturation
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +10surfacturation
GILOU
4au-dessus de la facturation
Iolanta Vlaykova Paneva
4surchargermoya


  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +10
surfacturation


Explanation:
-

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 72620

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Flore Abadie
6 mins

agree  dassiousi
47 mins

agree  nordine
49 mins

agree  Christine C.
1 hr

agree  cjohnstone
3 hrs

agree  gilbertlu
4 hrs

agree  Aurélie DANIEL
4 hrs

agree  Merline
4 hrs

agree  1045
5 hrs

agree  jemo
21 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
surcharger


Explanation:


moya
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 4

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
au-dessus de la facturation


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs 32 mins (2003-12-17 12:06:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

L\'Ohio poursuit AOL au-dessus de la facturation



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs 32 mins (2003-12-17 12:07:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://translate.google.com/translate?hl=fr&sl=en&u=http://w...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs 35 mins (2003-12-17 12:10:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Qwest poursuit la AT&t au-dessus du conflit de facturation



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs 36 mins (2003-12-17 12:10:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://translate.google.com/translate?hl=fr&sl=en&u=http://w...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs 46 mins (2003-12-17 12:20:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://translate.google.com/translate?hl=fr&sl=en&u=http://w...

Notes au-dessus de facturation

Iolanta Vlaykova Paneva
Canada
Native speaker of: Bulgarian
PRO pts in pair: 95