KudoZ home » English to French » Bus/Financial

cost savings initiaves and cash flow program budgets

French translation: Budgets de programmes portant sur les initiatives de restriction des depenses/couts


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:cost savings initiaves and cash flow program budgets
French translation:Budgets de programmes portant sur les initiatives de restriction des depenses/couts
Entered by: Bernadette Delahaye

16:01 Dec 19, 2003
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial / CV
English term or phrase: cost savings initiaves and cash flow program budgets
major accomplishment ; cost saving initiaves and cash flow program budgets

(I am translating a CV and having difficulty with this line - don' know much about finance!)

Thank you
aliana
Budgets de programmes portant sur les initiatives de restriction des depenses/couts
Explanation:
et sur la liquidite.
A moins que la phrase ne soit cindee en deux: Initiatives portant sur la restriction des couts et budgets de programmes de liquidite des fonds.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-19 17:24:03 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Bon courage pour la suite Aliana, et Joyeux Noel!
Selected response from:

Bernadette Delahaye
Greece
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4ci-dessousMichael Hesselnberg
2Budgets de programmes portant sur les initiatives de restriction des depenses/couts
Bernadette Delahaye


  

Answers


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Budgets de programmes portant sur les initiatives de restriction des depenses/couts


Explanation:
et sur la liquidite.
A moins que la phrase ne soit cindee en deux: Initiatives portant sur la restriction des couts et budgets de programmes de liquidite des fonds.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-19 17:24:03 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Bon courage pour la suite Aliana, et Joyeux Noel!

Bernadette Delahaye
Greece
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 97

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  xxxCMJ_Trans: il y a les initiatives permettant de faire des économies d'un côté et des budgets de l'autre
16 mins
  -> Of course! Mais ce bout de phrase n'est pas construit dans ce sens.

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ci-dessous


Explanation:
Initiatives pour la réduction des côuts (économies) et pour maintenir des avoirs liquides en-caisse;

Michael Hesselnberg
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 475