KudoZ home » English to French » Bus/Financial

near-term order

French translation: notre ordre de préférence à court terme pour les monnaies de travail est :


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:near-term order
French translation:notre ordre de préférence à court terme pour les monnaies de travail est :
Entered by: Florence Evans

15:15 Dec 23, 2003
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: near-term order
Our near-term order of preference for operating currencies is: Australian$, Rand, Real
Florence Evans
notre ordre de préférence à court terme pour les monnaies de travail est :
Explanation:
=
Selected response from:

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Grading comment
Merci.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5à court terme
NancyLynn
4très court terme ordre
Katerina Kallitsi
4à court terme... par ordre de préférence
Steven Capsuto
3notre ordre de préférence à court terme pour les monnaies de travail est :
Francis MARC


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
notre ordre de préférence à court terme pour les monnaies de travail est :


Explanation:
=

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 12561
Grading comment
Merci.

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
à court terme


Explanation:
near-term cash flow
Source

flux monétaire à court
terme Source MASC

c'est un exemple !!

NancyLynn
Canada
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 853

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
à court terme... par ordre de préférence


Explanation:
.

Steven Capsuto
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 12

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
très court terme ordre


Explanation:
Near means "close by, not too distant in time".
Note(s) :
Probablement par opposition à court terme, à moyen terme et à long terme.





Katerina Kallitsi
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in pair: 106