KudoZ home » English to French » Bus/Financial

H203

French translation: deuxième moitié de 2003


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:H203
French translation:deuxième moitié de 2003
Entered by: Florence Evans

16:04 Dec 23, 2003
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: H203
Synchronised improvements in US, European and Asian economic growth emerged in H203, while strong Chinese economic growth remains
Florence Evans
deuxième moitié de 2003
Explanation:
should be H2 2003

PDF] Global Economic Update
Format de fichier: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
1 Key Themes H203 growth to strengthen but ultimately unsustainable · US growth
profile is likely to rise in the second half of the year with the focus on ...
www.aberdeen-asset.com/.../$file/ GlobalEconomic%20_October%202003.pdf?OpenElement - Pages similaires

SAMSUNG's Digital World - IR FAQs - [ Traduire cette page ]
... SEC employing the 0.11 technology and increasing the 12 production,
its DRAM bit growth is expected to exceed that of the global market in H203. ...
www.samsung.com/AboutSAMSUNG/InvestorRelations/ IRFAQs/faqs04_1.htm - 22k - En cache - Pages similaires

[PDF] Microsoft PowerPoint - Trading Update Presentation 120503- FInal . ...
Format de fichier: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Version HTML
... Depletions growth in FY03 expected at 26% • Change to FIFO policy for the allocation of FX hedges accounts for the margin decline in H203 • H203 margin ...
www.southcorp.com.au/presentations/ TradingUpdatePresentation120503.pdf
Selected response from:

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Grading comment
Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5cela ne peut qu'être 2003Michael Hesselnberg
3 +22nd half of 2003Paul Rispin
2 +2deuxième moitié de 2003
Francis MARC


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
cela ne peut qu'être 2003


Explanation:
=

Michael Hesselnberg
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 475

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
2nd half of 2003


Explanation:
a

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-23 16:24:26 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

fairly common modern abbreviation in financial reports
eg ;
Allied Domecq \"underweight,\" fair value raised | newratings_
... In a research note published this morning, the analyst mentions that
there has been a deceleration in W&S’s H203 performance. ...
www.newratings.com/analyst_news/article_345268.html

Paul Rispin
PRO pts in pair: 159

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Emérentienne
9 mins

agree  xxxsarahl
11 mins

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +2
deuxième moitié de 2003


Explanation:
should be H2 2003

PDF] Global Economic Update
Format de fichier: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
1 Key Themes H203 growth to strengthen but ultimately unsustainable · US growth
profile is likely to rise in the second half of the year with the focus on ...
www.aberdeen-asset.com/.../$file/ GlobalEconomic%20_October%202003.pdf?OpenElement - Pages similaires

SAMSUNG's Digital World - IR FAQs - [ Traduire cette page ]
... SEC employing the 0.11 technology and increasing the 12 production,
its DRAM bit growth is expected to exceed that of the global market in H203. ...
www.samsung.com/AboutSAMSUNG/InvestorRelations/ IRFAQs/faqs04_1.htm - 22k - En cache - Pages similaires

[PDF] Microsoft PowerPoint - Trading Update Presentation 120503- FInal . ...
Format de fichier: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Version HTML
... Depletions growth in FY03 expected at 26% • Change to FIFO policy for the allocation of FX hedges accounts for the margin decline in H203 • H203 margin ...
www.southcorp.com.au/presentations/ TradingUpdatePresentation120503.pdf


Francis MARC
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 12561
Grading comment
Merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michael Hesselnberg
2 mins

agree  Federica Masante
1 day 22 hrs