KudoZ home » English to French » Bus/Financial

equity provisions

French translation: provisions de capitaux propres

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:equity provisions
French translation:provisions de capitaux propres
Entered by: JH Trads

03:22 Jan 12, 2004
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: equity provisions
incorporation of equity provisions into institutional structures
chinoiseau
provisions de capitaux propres
Explanation:
HTH

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-01-12 03:28:48 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Domaine(s) : - accounting
financial accounting
- finance


anglais
français

owners\' equity
capitaux propres n. m. pl.



Sous-entrée(s) :
synonyme(s)
equity
equity capital




--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

[Office de la langue française, 2001]

Selected response from:

JH Trads
United States
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2provisions de capitaux propres
JH Trads
4disposition équitable
Soizic CiFuentes
3provisions de fonds propres, dispositions concernant le capital, etc.
gilbertlu


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
provisions de capitaux propres


Explanation:
HTH

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-01-12 03:28:48 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Domaine(s) : - accounting
financial accounting
- finance


anglais
français

owners\' equity
capitaux propres n. m. pl.



Sous-entrée(s) :
synonyme(s)
equity
equity capital




--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

[Office de la langue française, 2001]



JH Trads
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 1089
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Monica S.
4 hrs

agree  Iolanta Vlaykova Paneva
10 hrs

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
disposition équitable


Explanation:
sans plus de contexte

Soizic CiFuentes
United States
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 349

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
provisions de fonds propres, dispositions concernant le capital, etc.


Explanation:
Avons demandé plus de précisions sur le contexte car les interprétations possibles sont nombreuses

gilbertlu
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 1192