KudoZ home » English to French » Bus/Financial

Equitable Relief

French translation: mesure réparatoire équitable

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Equitable Relief
French translation:mesure réparatoire équitable
Entered by: Lise Boismenu, B.Sc.

13:28 Jan 16, 2004
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: Equitable Relief
investors rights agreement
mooggie
mesure réparatoire équitable
Explanation:
relief dans Termium
Selected response from:

Lise Boismenu, B.Sc.
Canada
Grading comment
merci beaucoup
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1exonération / dégrèvement / indemnisation --- équitable
gilbertlu
5mesure réparatoire équitable
Lise Boismenu, B.Sc.
4dédommagement équitable
xxxGuy Demers
4allègement équitable ou juste
Michael Hesselnberg


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
allègement équitable ou juste


Explanation:
=

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-01-16 13:35:37 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

glossary on wwwbabylon.com

Michael Hesselnberg
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 475

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
exonération / dégrèvement / indemnisation --- équitable


Explanation:
Question de contexte. Mais, comme on vient de parler de partie indemnisante...

gilbertlu
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 1192

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GILOU
6 mins

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
mesure réparatoire équitable


Explanation:
relief dans Termium

Lise Boismenu, B.Sc.
Canada
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 1162
Grading comment
merci beaucoup

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
equitable relief
dédommagement équitable


Explanation:
Je crois...

xxxGuy Demers
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 28