key note speaker

French translation: conférencier présentateur

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:key note speaker
French translation:conférencier présentateur
Entered by: GILOU

19:41 Jan 19, 2004
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: key note speaker
the key note speaker at the conference will be...
helene kay
conférencier présentateur
Explanation:
Domaine(s)
  – Occupational Titles
  – Oral Presentations
Domaine(s)
  – Désignations des emplois et des
postes
  – Exposés et communications
orales
 
key note speaker Source

conférencier-
présentateur Source MASC

conférencier-
coordonnateur Source MASC

Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4conférencier vedette ...
Jean-Claude Gouin
4orateur principal
swisstell
3conférencier présentateur
GILOU


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
conférencier présentateur


Explanation:
Domaine(s)
  – Occupational Titles
  – Oral Presentations
Domaine(s)
  – Désignations des emplois et des
postes
  – Exposés et communications
orales
 
key note speaker Source

conférencier-
présentateur Source MASC

conférencier-
coordonnateur Source MASC



GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 74088

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
orateur principal


Explanation:
ma version supportée par la réf. ci-dessous


    Reference: http://europa.eu.int/eurodicautom/
swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 494

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
conférencier vedette ...


Explanation:
*

Jean-Claude Gouin
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 636




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search