Trade Compliance team / breaches

French translation: Equipe en charge de vérifier la conformité des transactions - infractions/violations

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Trade Compliance team / breaches
French translation:Equipe en charge de vérifier la conformité des transactions - infractions/violations
Entered by: Vincent SOUBRIE

16:24 Jan 21, 2004
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: Trade Compliance team / breaches
At least once daily, the Trade Compliance team generates a report to review the breaches and exceptions resulting from prior day or intra day trading.
Florence LOUIS
France
Equipe en charge de vérifier la conformité des transactions - infractions/violations
Explanation:
=
Selected response from:

Vincent SOUBRIE
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Equipe en charge de vérifier la conformité des transactions - infractions/violations
Vincent SOUBRIE
4Equipe de conformité professionnelle/infractions
Nathalie Reis


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Equipe de conformité professionnelle/infractions


Explanation:
Voila une solution

Nathalie Reis
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 2730

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Equipe en charge de vérifier la conformité des transactions - infractions/violations


Explanation:
=

Vincent SOUBRIE
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 1495

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mihaela Sinca
9 mins

agree  gilbertlu: OUI
3 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search