KudoZ home » English to French » Bus/Financial

inflation accruals

French translation: les accroissements de l'inflation

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:inflation accruals
French translation:les accroissements de l'inflation
Entered by: Michael Hesselnberg

22:30 Jan 21, 2004
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: inflation accruals
This timeframe allows us to predict the future inflation accruals at the end of the month following the date the buy-forward was executed.
Florence LOUIS
France
les accroissements de l'inflation
Explanation:
GDT voir link ci-dessous
Selected response from:

Michael Hesselnberg
Grading comment
ma première idée était "hausse", je n'étais donc pas très loin
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1les accroissements de l'inflation
Michael Hesselnberg
5l'incidence future de l'inflation
gilbertlu
4Inflation courue
Germaine


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
les accroissements de l'inflation


Explanation:
GDT voir link ci-dessous


    Reference: http:///granddictionnaire.com/btml/fra/r_motclef/index800_1....
Michael Hesselnberg
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 475
Grading comment
ma première idée était "hausse", je n'étais donc pas très loin

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Iolanta Vlaykova Paneva
1 hr

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Inflation courue


Explanation:
Cet échéancier nous permet de prévoir l'inflation courue après un mois de la date de signature...

(comme dans interest accruals: intérêts courus)


    Reference: http://www.granddictionnaire.com
Germaine
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 3737

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
l'incidence future de l'inflation


Explanation:
A mon avis, c'est le sens dans ce contexte

gilbertlu
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 1192