KudoZ home » English to French » Bus/Financial

First Line Manager

French translation: chef d'équipe


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:First Line Manager
French translation:chef d'équipe
Entered by: Iolanta Vlaykova Paneva

16:06 Jan 22, 2004
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: First Line Manager
Fonction/titre d'une personne employée dans une agence de placements en bourse
Florence LOUIS
France
chef d'équipe
Explanation:
ou chef de groupe
Selected response from:

Iolanta Vlaykova Paneva
Canada
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Agent de maitrise
Christine C.
5gestionnaire de clientèle courante
gilbertlu
2 +1chef d'équipe
Iolanta Vlaykova Paneva
3cadre inférieur, subalterne
GILOU


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
cadre inférieur, subalterne


Explanation:
Termium

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 72201

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Agent de maitrise


Explanation:
Avec accent circonflexe sur deuxième I.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-01-22 16:11:13 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Traduction dans Le Robert & Collins du Management.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-01-22 16:12:39 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Avec accent circ. sur 1er I, pardon.

Christine C.
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 704

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nerzh
20 mins

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
first line manager
chef d'équipe


Explanation:
ou chef de groupe

Iolanta Vlaykova Paneva
Canada
Native speaker of: Bulgarian
PRO pts in pair: 95

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nerzh
12 mins
  -> thank you

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
gestionnaire de clientèle courante


Explanation:
Vécu sur le terrain

Mais, tout est relatif en ce qui concerne le niveau / fortune / des clients "courants"... ils ne courent pas forcément les rues...

gilbertlu
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 1172