stockwill

French translation: le titre sera

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:stockwill
French translation:le titre sera
Entered by: Abdellatif Bouhid

21:55 Jan 25, 2004
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial / Investment
English term or phrase: stockwill
When a stock no longer falls within the pre-defined capitalisation limits, the stockwill be sold as fast as agreed with the client.
Laure Trads
France
le titre sera
Explanation:
the stock will=le titre sera

I believe there is a space missing between the two words.
Selected response from:

Abdellatif Bouhid
Grading comment
Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2le titre sera
Abdellatif Bouhid
2la quantité de titres détenus
Vincent SOUBRIE


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
la quantité de titres détenus


Explanation:
simple proposition

Vincent SOUBRIE
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 1495

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Karina Vermeylen: stockwill n'existe pas!! The stock will be sold as...
2 hrs

agree  gilbertlu: le futur... tout simplement...
9 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
le titre sera


Explanation:
the stock will=le titre sera

I believe there is a space missing between the two words.

Abdellatif Bouhid
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 279
Grading comment
Merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Monica S.
7 hrs

agree  xxxsarahl
8 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search