KudoZ home » English to French » Bus/Financial

call account

French translation: compte à vue


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:call account
French translation:compte à vue
Entered by: Laure Trads

21:58 Jan 25, 2004
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial / Investment
English term or phrase: call account
We run fully invested portfolios and have very limited exposure (
Laure Trads
France
compte à vue
Explanation:
Déjà traduit, je ne sais plus où sont les références.
Ciao, Jean-Marie
Selected response from:

Jean-Marie Le Ray
Italy
Grading comment
Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2compte cash / de liquiditésVincent SOUBRIE
5compte d'escale
Christine C.
4 +1compte à vue
Jean-Marie Le Ray


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
compte cash / de liquidités


Explanation:
http://www.commbank.com.au/personal/transaction/CMCA.asp
http://www.bnz.co.nz/Personal_Solutions/1,1184,1-3-625,00.ht...

Vincent SOUBRIE
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 1495

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Karina Vermeylen: entièrement d'accord
2 hrs

agree  sousou
11 hrs

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
compte à vue


Explanation:
Déjà traduit, je ne sais plus où sont les références.
Ciao, Jean-Marie

Jean-Marie Le Ray
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 565
Grading comment
Merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  gilbertlu: OUI.
9 hrs

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
compte d'escale


Explanation:
Traduction EURODICAUTOM.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-01-26 10:11:29 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

C\'est un des types de comptes bancaires ouverts aux investisseurs étrangers.
Voir bas de page du site suivant : www.invest-in-morocco.gov.ma/faq6.htm
\"C\'est un relevé qui permet aux navires étrangers de comptabiliser les recettes et les dépenses d\'escale sans l\'autorisation de l\'Office des changes.\"

Christine C.
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 704