Spread bet

French translation: stratégie d'écart

11:55 Jan 28, 2004
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial / Investment/Stock exchange
English term or phrase: Spread bet
Marchandises à terme (à l'exclusion d’un contrat à terme sur marchandises et d’un contrat de change au comptant à taux variable);
Contrat à terme sur marchandises;
Spread bet;
Contrat de change au comptant à taux variable;
Police d'assurance sur la vie;
Contrat de plan obsèques;
Laure Trads
France
French translation:stratégie d'écart
Explanation:
je rapprocherais "spread bet" de "spread strategy"
Selected response from:

Emérentienne
France
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1stratégie d'écart
Emérentienne
4écart des notes (ou taux)
Michael Hesselnberg


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
écart des notes (ou taux)


Explanation:
GDT

http://granddictionnaire.com/btml/fra/r_motclef/index800_1.a...

Michael Hesselnberg
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 475

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
spread bet
stratégie d'écart


Explanation:
je rapprocherais "spread bet" de "spread strategy"

Emérentienne
France
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 2122
Grading comment
merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  gilbertlu: Oui, ou stratégie de marges.
20 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search