KudoZ home » English to French » Bus/Financial

204man months of expatriate time, the mapping together

French translation: le temps d'expatriation, en ajoutant


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:204man months of expatriate time, the mapping together
French translation:le temps d'expatriation, en ajoutant
Entered by: Maya Jurt

00:44 Sep 10, 2001
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: 204man months of expatriate time, the mapping together
The estimate of the cost of services was USD ___ to covezr 204 man months of expatriate time, the mapping together with related expenses and disbursements.
Sylvie André
France
le temps d'expatriation, en ajoutant
Explanation:
L'évaluation des coûts s'est fait en US$ pour couvrir le temps d'expatriation de 204 hommes/mois, en rajoutant dépenses et débours y relatifs.
Selected response from:

Maya Jurt
Switzerland
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4204 homme/mois du temps d'expatriation , la consolidation avechouari
4le temps d'expatriation, en ajoutant
Maya Jurt


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
le temps d'expatriation, en ajoutant


Explanation:
L'évaluation des coûts s'est fait en US$ pour couvrir le temps d'expatriation de 204 hommes/mois, en rajoutant dépenses et débours y relatifs.

Maya Jurt
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 491

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
204 homme/mois du temps d'expatriation , la consolidation avec


Explanation:
the translation of the text should be:
l'estimation du coût des services etait : us pour couvrir 204 homme/mois du temps d'expatriation ,la consolidation avec les depenses liés et les rembourssments...

houari
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 8