KudoZ home » English to French » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

If life expectancy can probably be achieved on a stand alone bais, on efficiency

French translation: Si la pérennité peut probablement être assurée d'une façon autonome, sur la base de l'efficacité..


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:If life expectancy can probably be achieved on a stand alone bais, on efficiency
French translation:Si la pérennité peut probablement être assurée d'une façon autonome, sur la base de l'efficacité..
Entered by: Maya Jurt

01:17 Sep 14, 2001
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
English term or phrase: If life expectancy can probably be achieved on a stand alone bais, on efficiency
I f life expeectancy can probably be achieved on a stand alone basis, on efficiency, Rolls-Royce have shown that they can go behond the level BBB was atrgeting and can supply the company with a road map to reach such achievement in much quicker time.
Sylvie André
France
Si la pérennité peut probablement être assurée d'une façon autonome, sur la base de l'efficacité..
Explanation:
If it is the COMPANY, the above may be correct.

If you talk about the car:
Si la durabilité peut ....

HTH
Selected response from:

Maya Jurt
Switzerland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Si la pérennité peut probablement être assurée d'une façon autonome, sur la base de l'efficacité..
Maya Jurt
4s'il est probable qu'ils puissent survivre sans fusion, sur le plan de l'efficacité...DPolice


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
s'il est probable qu'ils puissent survivre sans fusion, sur le plan de l'efficacité...


Explanation:
Il faudrait savoir qui sont ces "ils" pour faire le bon accord grammatical. sans fusion, sans aide extérieure, sans fusionner (avec une autre entreprise)

DPolice
PRO pts in category: 12

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Si la pérennité peut probablement être assurée d'une façon autonome, sur la base de l'efficacité..


Explanation:
If it is the COMPANY, the above may be correct.

If you talk about the car:
Si la durabilité peut ....

HTH

Maya Jurt
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4