KudoZ home » English to French » Bus/Financial

Company Products

French translation: les produits de la société


01:16 Sep 19, 2001
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: Company Products
About Company
Ali Osman TEZCAN
Turkey
French translation:les produits de la société
Explanation:
produit is equivalent to product if produced by the company , in some cases when the company does not produce or sell anything ,product can translated as "articles" : les articles de la société, but in your case i suppose produit is the right translation.
Good luck
Selected response from:

houari
Grading comment
Thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2les produits de la sociétéhouari
5produits de la sociétémckinnc


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
produits de la société


Explanation:
simply

mckinnc
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 371

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
les produits de la société


Explanation:
produit is equivalent to product if produced by the company , in some cases when the company does not produce or sell anything ,product can translated as "articles" : les articles de la société, but in your case i suppose produit is the right translation.
Good luck

houari
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 8
Grading comment
Thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  severita
4 hrs

agree  Fernando Muela
10 hrs