KudoZ home » English to French » Bus/Financial

CreditCardBean

French translation: CreditCardBean


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:CreditCardBean
French translation:CreditCardBean
Entered by: ildiHo

11:23 Sep 21, 2001
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: CreditCardBean
business on line
frederic
CreditCardBean
Explanation:
This is an expression related to Java. You should not translate it, otherwise maybe your contractor gets a nice bean soup ;-)

http://www.usrlocalsrc.org/PASX/1.1.0/javadoc/org/pasx/examp...
Selected response from:

ildiHo
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1CreditCardBeanildiHo
4Carte de credit BEANAmine Ghernati


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
CreditCardBean


Explanation:
This is an expression related to Java. You should not translate it, otherwise maybe your contractor gets a nice bean soup ;-)

http://www.usrlocalsrc.org/PASX/1.1.0/javadoc/org/pasx/examp...

ildiHo
PRO pts in pair: 54

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Germaine: http://www.olf.gouv.qc.ca/index.html?/technologies/FAQ_techn...
6 hrs
  -> merci!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Carte de credit BEAN


Explanation:
You will be able to translate the 1st part of the Java Program related to Credit card but Bean is a code or name
in Java you can not translate into french

Amine Ghernati
PRO pts in pair: 13