KudoZ home » English to French » Bus/Financial

temporary agency companies

French translation: agences de travail temporaire


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:temporary agency companies
French translation:agences de travail temporaire
Entered by: J-Gabriel

11:49 Sep 28, 2001
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: temporary agency companies
In order to hire quickly we will rely heavily on the services of temporary agency companies
J-Gabriel
Canada
agences de travail temporaire
Explanation:
comme Adecco par exemple
Selected response from:

JH Trads
United States
Grading comment
Merci, c'est extrêmement apprécié. J'apprécie d'autant plus votre célérité que la question m'était venue en fin de travail. Bravo!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1agences de travail temporaireJH Trads
4agences de travail temporaireJH Trads


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
agences de travail temporaire


Explanation:
comme Adecco par exemple

JH Trads
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 1089
Grading comment
Merci, c'est extrêmement apprécié. J'apprécie d'autant plus votre célérité que la question m'était venue en fin de travail. Bravo!

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
agences de travail temporaire


Explanation:
j'ajoute juste un extrait d'internet utile :

"chez.com/actio/ Actua, travail temporaire Actua comprend 11 agences de travail temporaire
localisées en Alsace-Lorraine. Déposez votre candidature en ligne ...
www.nomade.fr/cat/entreprises_economi/business_to_business/ services_aux_entrepr/recrutement_resso/agences_interim/france/ - 29k

JH Trads
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 1089

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fernando Muela
24 mins