KudoZ home » English to French » Bus/Financial

Translation

French translation: No freebies.


14:42 Oct 2, 2001
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: Translation
Date: Tue, 2 Oct 2001 16:13:06 -0400
À: lincelestin@yahoo.fr
Objet: Results From Foundmoney.com SearchBot
De: freesearch@foundmoney.com | Bloquer cette adresse | Ajouter au carnet d'adresses




Congratulations ! Here are the unclaimed account(s), that match your
search request. Every name listed below represents an unclaimed cash
account, just waiting to be claimed! Duplicated names but different
individuals appear as (1) one name to save space on this page. However, the
Password Holder's search results section identify each individual and
their specific holder information. In most cases, the dollar amount
waiting to be claimed will be displayed beside your name.

Amount Provided to Owner
ELEVAGE REALTY CORP RENTING PU,
In order to recieve the details of this names you must purchase a
Membership at https://secured.foundmoney.com/main/php/purchase.php

Do not forget to search for your love ones, relatives and friends.
Click here for a new search from http://www.foundmoney.com
Amanadi Lin Clestin
French translation:No freebies.
Explanation:
Your text has 145 word. I am sure that many colleagues, as well as myself, will be happy to translate it for a normal fee, which is not less than $20.00
Selected response from:

Simon Charass
Canada
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5No freebies.
Simon Charass
5 +1surtout ne pas cliquer !
jgal
4 +2traductionyacine


  

Answers


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
traduction


Explanation:
good luck
yacine


yacine
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 157

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Didier LONGUEVILLE: Nice job!
2 hrs

agree  xxxAbu Amaal: ou même déplacement
2 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
No freebies.


Explanation:
Your text has 145 word. I am sure that many colleagues, as well as myself, will be happy to translate it for a normal fee, which is not less than $20.00

Simon Charass
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 149
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fernando Muela: Estoy totalmente de acuerdo
28 mins

agree  Gayle Wallimann
2 hrs

agree  Amine Ghernati: 100%
2 hrs

agree  Steph Ryser: 100% too
3 hrs

agree  Samantha Hoffmann
6 hrs

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
surtout ne pas cliquer !


Explanation:
c'est une arnaque de toute façon...

Il vaudrait mieux supprimer carrément ce message de votre boîte aux lettres - pas la peine qu'on vous le traduise, c'est un exemple classique d'un 'spam' !!!

jgal
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 932

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  dmwray
1 day 32 mins