KudoZ home » English to French » Bus/Financial

positive cash flow

French translation: cash flow positif


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:positive cash flow
French translation:cash flow positif
Entered by: Maya Jurt

22:37 Oct 3, 2001
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: positive cash flow
the company's focus on balance sheet improvements results in positive cash flow.
lfleury
France
positif capacité d'autofinancement
Explanation:
positive = positif, -tive
cash flow =capacité d'autofinancement
Selected response from:

Harald Rebling
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4cash flow positifgilbertluc
4positif capacité d'autofinancementHarald Rebling


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
positif capacité d'autofinancement


Explanation:
positive = positif, -tive
cash flow =capacité d'autofinancement


    Granddictionnaire
Harald Rebling
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cash flow positif


Explanation:
résultats sous la forme de cash flow positif

Il est préférable de ne pas traduite "cash flow" car cette notion financière varie grandement d'un pays à un autre. Une forme de capacité d'autofinancement.

40 ans de banque

gilbertluc
PRO pts in pair: 13