KudoZ home » English to French » Bus/Financial

flat to

French translation: ... est entre 0% à 4% plus haut que ...


22:56 Oct 3, 2001
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: flat to
which is flat to 4% higher than current estimates for 2001
LLe Goubin
French translation:... est entre 0% à 4% plus haut que ...
Explanation:
I think you have to revise the structure of the sentence as I have suggested here. In this context,'flat' simply means 0%.
Selected response from:

BernieM
Hong Kong
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4... est entre 0% à 4% plus haut que ...BernieM
4ce qui est standard
Gayle Wallimann


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ce qui est standard


Explanation:
It's a little difficult without a little more of the sentence. flat rate= taux standard. I hope this helps.

Gayle Wallimann
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1385

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
... est entre 0% à 4% plus haut que ...


Explanation:
I think you have to revise the structure of the sentence as I have suggested here. In this context,'flat' simply means 0%.

BernieM
Hong Kong
PRO pts in pair: 17