KudoZ home » English to French » Bus/Financial

seasonality

French translation: risques associés au caractère saisonnier


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:seasonality
French translation:risques associés au caractère saisonnier
Entered by: Maya Jurt

23:00 Oct 3, 2001
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: seasonality
risks associated with seasonality
LLe Goubin
risques associés à la saisonnalité
Explanation:
des activités peut être!
Selected response from:

Albert Golub
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4risques liés au caractère saisonnierDPolice
4risques associés à la saisonnalitéAlbert Golub


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
risques associés à la saisonnalité


Explanation:
des activités peut être!

Albert Golub
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 2094

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
risques liés au caractère saisonnier


Explanation:
par exemple les activités touristiques (ski, etc)

DPolice
PRO pts in pair: 779