KudoZ home » English to French » Bus/Financial

Executive Vice President

French translation: Executive Vice President


00:52 Oct 4, 2001
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: Executive Vice President
Est-il nécessaire de le traduire ?
LLe Goubin
French translation:Executive Vice President
Explanation:
No, don't translate titles.
Selected response from:

Andy Lemminger
Canada
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Executive Vice President
Andy Lemminger
4directeur général adjointBernieM


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Executive Vice President


Explanation:
No, don't translate titles.


    own experience as auditor
Andy Lemminger
Canada
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 3

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
directeur général adjoint


Explanation:
As this is someone's title, it is best to leave it in English. If you really must translate it though, the phrase given above is the nearest equivalent.

BernieM
Hong Kong
PRO pts in pair: 17