KudoZ home » English to French » Bus/Financial

committed credit lines

French translation: Yes, your suggestion is good


00:54 Oct 4, 2001
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: committed credit lines
$100 million available from committed credit lines

Je pense à "lignes de crédit engagées"
LLe Goubin
French translation:Yes, your suggestion is good
Explanation:
No explanation required
Selected response from:

BernieM
Hong Kong
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Yes, your suggestion is goodBernieM
4lignes de crédit confirméesgilbertluc


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Yes, your suggestion is good


Explanation:
No explanation required

BernieM
Hong Kong
PRO pts in pair: 17

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gayle Wallimann
3 mins

1 day 22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
lignes de crédit confirmées


Explanation:
Tout dépend de ce dont on parle. Si on veut dire que ces lignes de crédit ont été "confirmées" par écrit par la banque, il faut dire lignes de crédit confirmées. Dans ce cas là, c'est le terme bancaire approprié.

Expérience bancaire

gilbertluc
PRO pts in pair: 13