KudoZ home » English to French » Bus/Financial

work through

French translation: affronter/faire face à


01:14 Oct 4, 2001
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: work through
As we work through this difficult environment, ...
LLe Goubin
French translation:affronter/faire face à
Explanation:
Will one of these fit your context?
Selected response from:

BernieM
Hong Kong
Grading comment
Merci !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4affronter/faire face àBernieM
4s'en tirer
Bram Poldervaart
4pendant que nous esssayons de gérer...mckinnc


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pendant que nous esssayons de gérer...


Explanation:
Hope this helps

mckinnc
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 371

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
s'en tirer


Explanation:
ou 's'en sortir'

some ways to say it.

good luck



Bram Poldervaart
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 89

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
affronter/faire face à


Explanation:
Will one of these fit your context?

BernieM
Hong Kong
PRO pts in pair: 17
Grading comment
Merci !