KudoZ home » English to French » Bus/Financial

Quick Response

French translation: équipe d'intervention rapide


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:quick response team
French translation:équipe d'intervention rapide
Entered by: Helen D. Elliot

16:17 Oct 10, 2001
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: Quick Response
Our Quick Response Team can be dispatched at any moment to resolve your most critical problems. THis is NOT military but commercial.
Dominique Cook
United Kingdom
équipe d'intervention rapide
Explanation:

There is another term but I can't think of it right now.

French:Organizations and Administrative Units
Police

Équipe d'intervention rapide s

French:Medical and Hospital Organization

équipe d'intervention rapide s SEE RECORD,FEM



OBS - Terme entériné par le réseau Entraide Traduction Santé. s


English:Medical and Hospital Organization

quick response team s SEE RECORD
QRT s SEE RECORD


OBS - Term and acronym approved by Entraide Traduction Santé. s

1996-10-17




English:Organizations and Administrative Units
Police

Quick Response Team s

1992-03-12
Selected response from:

Helen D. Elliot
Canada
Grading comment
Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5équipe d'intervention rapideHelen D. Elliot
4 +3Réponse RapideDaphne b
4Notre equipe, fournissant des reponses rapides,xxxLilla


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Réponse Rapide


Explanation:
Equipe de Réponse Rapide

Daphne b
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in pair: 59

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kateabc
10 mins

agree  Simon Charass
14 mins

agree  xxxbbadria
1 hr
  -> Thanks, everyone :)

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
équipe d'intervention rapide


Explanation:

There is another term but I can't think of it right now.

French:Organizations and Administrative Units
Police

Équipe d'intervention rapide s

French:Medical and Hospital Organization

équipe d'intervention rapide s SEE RECORD,FEM



OBS - Terme entériné par le réseau Entraide Traduction Santé. s


English:Medical and Hospital Organization

quick response team s SEE RECORD
QRT s SEE RECORD


OBS - Term and acronym approved by Entraide Traduction Santé. s

1996-10-17




English:Organizations and Administrative Units
Police

Quick Response Team s

1992-03-12

Helen D. Elliot
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 77
Grading comment
Merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Suzanne Bernard
1 hr

agree  mckinnc
7 hrs

agree  shilubi
8 hrs

agree  Didier LONGUEVILLE
8 hrs

agree  Nikki Scott-Despaigne: J'aiem bien même si vaguement militaire, tout comme l'original d'ailleurs.
10 hrs
  -> Thanks all! Still can't remember the other one

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Notre equipe, fournissant des reponses rapides,


Explanation:
Je pense que je paraphraserais le groupe nominal, car je n'ai jamais entendu une equipe de reponse rapide. Cela n'a pas de sens pour moi !

xxxLilla
PRO pts in pair: 12