KudoZ home » English to French » Bus/Financial

PERPETUAL CALENDAR

French translation: calendrier/agenda perpétuel


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:perpetual calendar
French translation:calendrier/agenda perpétuel

23:54 Oct 21, 2001
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: PERPETUAL CALENDAR
No context
Bernard
calendrier perpétuel
Explanation:
Simplement pour vous donner une référence internet avec un exemple de calendrier perpétuel.

Nathalie
Selected response from:

Nathalie Moulard
Grading comment
Excellent!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2calendrier perpetuel
Gayle Wallimann
5calendrier perpétuel
Nathalie Moulard


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
calendrier perpetuel


Explanation:
personal experience

Gayle Wallimann
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1385

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Annick Pérocheau
8 mins

agree  Albane GAND
11 mins

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
calendrier perpétuel


Explanation:
Simplement pour vous donner une référence internet avec un exemple de calendrier perpétuel.

Nathalie


    Reference: http://www.jeb.com.fr/fr/Logiciels/Calendrier.shtml
Nathalie Moulard
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
Grading comment
Excellent!