KudoZ home » English to French » Business/Commerce (general)

Information Security Model

French translation: Modele de sécurité des informations


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Information Security Model
French translation:Modele de sécurité des informations
Entered by: Olivier Den Hartigh

09:49 May 16, 2005
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: Information Security Model
Information Security Model (ISM) (regarding information security policy)
Olivier Den Hartigh
France
Modele de sécurité des informations
Explanation:
Sans autre contexte...
Selected response from:

Nathalie Reis
Grading comment
Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Modele de sécurité des informations
Nathalie Reis
3 +1modèle de sécurisation des données
Thierry Renon


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
information security model
Modele de sécurité des informations


Explanation:
Sans autre contexte...

Nathalie Reis
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 243
Grading comment
Merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marianne PUREN
1 min
  -> Merci Marianne

agree  DocteurPC: comme vous dites - sans plus de contexte...
4 hrs
  -> Merci

agree  Sandra C.
5 hrs
  -> Merci

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
information security model
modèle de sécurisation des données


Explanation:
Une autre idée... selon le contexte

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 0 min (2005-05-16 10:49:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ou Information Security Model (si c\'est la marque déposée - mais ça semble bizarre)

www.dataprotection2003.info/ speakers/Jovan_Miladinovic/presentation.PPT

Thierry Renon
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  DocteurPC: peut-être aussi - plus de contexte, please, please, please
4 hrs