KudoZ home » English to French » Business/Commerce (general)

Procedural implementation

French translation: implémentation procédurale


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Procedural implementation
French translation:implémentation procédurale
Entered by: Olivier Den Hartigh

10:17 May 16, 2005
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: Procedural implementation
technical and Procedural implementation of policies
Olivier Den Hartigh
France
implémentation procédurale
Explanation:
tout simplement, c'est un terme de l'assuranca qualité.
Ou encore : mise en place des procédures
Selected response from:

Giselle Chaumien
Germany
Grading comment
Merci
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1implémentation procédurale
Giselle Chaumien
4mise en oeuvreGhyslaine LE NAGARD


  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
procedural implementation
implémentation procédurale


Explanation:
tout simplement, c'est un terme de l'assuranca qualité.
Ou encore : mise en place des procédures

Giselle Chaumien
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 14
Grading comment
Merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Adrien Esparron
6 mins
  -> Merci Adrien

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
procedural implementation
mise en oeuvre


Explanation:
mise en oeuvre procédurales et techniques des politiques

Ghyslaine LE NAGARD
New Caledonia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 55