KudoZ home » English to French » Business/Commerce (general)

capital equipment companies

French translation: fabricants de biens d'équipement


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:capital equipment companies
French translation:fabricants de biens d'équipement
Entered by: JH Trads

03:03 Oct 31, 2001
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: capital equipment companies
une idée?
merci
Albert Golub
fabricants de biens d'équipement
Explanation:
ou simplement sociétés de biens d'équipement
Selected response from:

VBaby
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1fabricants de biens d'équipement
VBaby
4Société de fourniture en materiel d'équipementBOB DE DENUS


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
fabricants de biens d'équipement


Explanation:
ou simplement sociétés de biens d'équipement


    Reference: http://web.wanadoo.be/brian.huebner/banque.htm
    Reference: http://www.gov.nb.ca/0160/budget/buddoc2001/capital.pdf
VBaby
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 94
Grading comment
merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  BOB DE DENUS: I dunno but you might be spot on too!
14 mins

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Société de fourniture en materiel d'équipement


Explanation:
I take it that you mean a company that procures capital equipment:
Such as front end loaders, heavy equipment or other capital equipment expenditures.

I hope this helps??
Une idée ??

BOB DE DENUS
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4