KudoZ home » English to French » Business/Commerce (general)

catching up

French translation: rattrapage


09:30 May 23, 2005
English to French translations [PRO]
Marketing - Business/Commerce (general) / newsletter
English term or phrase: catching up
"It’s been a week of ‘catching up’ after the hectic schedule of recent events."

For a double check and any nice suggestions!
Thank you all in advance
Claudine Seynaeve
Canada
French translation:rattrapage
Explanation:
une semaine de rattrapage...
Selected response from:

Sophie Borel
France
Grading comment
Difficile de choisir pour les points Kudoz ;-) J'ai finalement remanie un peu la phrase, merci tout le monde !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5rattrapageSophie Borel
4 +4rattrapagexxxCMJ_Trans
4 +4rattrapage
Nathalie Reis


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
rattrapage


Explanation:
mise à jour

Nathalie Reis
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 243

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Adrien Esparron
8 mins
  -> Merci Adrien

agree  jacrav
3 hrs
  -> Merci jacrav

agree  1045
3 hrs
  -> Merci 1045

agree  Calou
4 hrs
  -> Merci Calou

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
rattrapage


Explanation:
une semaine de rattrapage...

Sophie Borel
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 35
Grading comment
Difficile de choisir pour les points Kudoz ;-) J'ai finalement remanie un peu la phrase, merci tout le monde !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Adrien Esparron
8 mins

agree  Infotradus: oui
13 mins

agree  jacrav
3 hrs

agree  1045
3 hrs

agree  Calou
4 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
rattrapage


Explanation:
une semaine de rattrapage

xxxCMJ_Trans
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 398

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Adrien Esparron
7 mins

agree  jacrav
3 hrs

agree  1045
3 hrs

agree  Calou
4 hrs




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): xxxdf49f