KudoZ home » English to French » Business/Commerce (general)

enterprise-class

French translation: adapté à /imaginé pour /créé pour l'entreprise


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:enterprise-class
French translation:adapté à /imaginé pour /créé pour l'entreprise
Entered by: Valerie Meyer

06:49 Jun 23, 2005
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: enterprise-class
Ce terme revient très souvent dans mon texte; le sens est très clair, mais je ne parviens pas à trouver une expression qui passe bien dans toutes les phrases. Des idées? Merci.

The NSC55 delivers proven enterprise-class functionality.
Delivering Enterprise-class Functionality to Midsized Companies.
Gain enterprise-class availability, performance, and connectivity in a space-conscious, rack-mounted modular storage system.
Provides enterprise-class functionality in a form factor scaled to fit data centers in midsized enterprises.
Audrey Fermon-Terraza
France
adapté /créé /imaginé pour...
Explanation:
just a few ideas...
Selected response from:

Valerie Meyer
Grading comment
Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3adapté /créé /imaginé pour...Valerie Meyer
3à niveau d'entreprisefranglish


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
à niveau d'entreprise


Explanation:
ça pourrait répondre à tes besoins

franglish
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  GILOU: au niveau de l'entreprise
1 min

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
adapté /créé /imaginé pour...


Explanation:
just a few ideas...

Valerie Meyer
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Merci