KudoZ home » English to French » Business/Commerce (general)

ownership structure

French translation: structure de propriété


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:ownership structure
French translation:structure de propriété
Entered by: VBaby

06:53 Nov 19, 2001
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: ownership structure
dans le cadre d'une alliance entre 2 entreprises
merci
Albert Golub
structure de propriété
Explanation:
ou forme de propriété
Selected response from:

VBaby
Grading comment
merci le lien fait la différence!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1structure de propriétéMagali Fauchet
4composition de l'actionnariat
Christian Fournier
4structure d'appropriation.Henri Barreiro Domingo
4structure de propriété
VBaby


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
structure de propriété


Explanation:
Hope this will help

Magali Fauchet
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Eva Blanar
4 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
structure d'appropriation.


Explanation:
Bonne suite.

Henri Barreiro Domingo
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
structure de propriété


Explanation:
ou forme de propriété


    Reference: http://ideas.uqam.ca/ideas/data/Articles/dijrevfcsv:2:y:1999...
    Reference: http://www.fundp.ac.be/eco/affi2001/th-1.htm
VBaby
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 94
Grading comment
merci le lien fait la différence!

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
composition de l'actionnariat


Explanation:
ça me semble plus précis dans le cas présent.

Christian Fournier
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 194