KudoZ home » English to French » Business/Commerce (general)

first time right approach

French translation: vous aborderez avec précision


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:first time right approach
French translation:vous aborderez avec précision
Entered by: MultiPro

08:14 Dec 20, 2005
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: first time right approach
"You will adopt a "first time right" approach to data input and processing with a maximum accuracy expected"

Bonjour,

Auriez-vous des idées de traduction pour cette expression ?

Merci pour vos idées.
Caroline Duret
vous aborderez avec précision
Explanation:
Vous aborderez/exécuterez avec précision la première saisie de données...
"You will adopt a "first time right" approach to data input...
Selected response from:

MultiPro
United States
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2vous aborderez avec précision
MultiPro
4 +1Juste dès la première fois
Olivier San Léandro
4viser la perfection dès la première foisxxxCMJ_Trans
4approche favorisant l'exactitude dès la première saisie...
Carole Paquis
3 +1bon du premier coup
Béatrice Sylvie Lajoie


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
bon du premier coup


Explanation:
exact au premier essai
Juste une idée.

Béatrice Sylvie Lajoie
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sandra C.
7 hrs
  -> Merci Sandra

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Juste dès la première fois


Explanation:
Autre suggestion.

Cf.

des fonctions personnalisées de détection et de correction d'erreurs pour accroître le volume des transactions "justes dès la première fois" et le traitement automatique des demandes d'indemnisation des soins de santé;
http://www.soltrus.com/french/corporate/pr_continovation_100...


Customized error detection and correction features to improve volume of "first time right" transactions and auto-adjudication of health claims.
http://www.soltrus.com/english/corporate/pr_continovation_10...

--------------------


Économiser du temps en soumettant des demandes d’indemnisation «justes dès la première fois» par Internet aux compagnies d’assurance qui acceptent les transactions de ITRANS.
http://www.continovation.com/francais/products/


Save time by submitting "first-time right" claims securely over the Internet to ITRANS-ready insurance carriers.
http://www.continovation.com/products/

--------------------------

Améliorez les services aux patients et diminuer vos coûts d’administration grâce à la soumission de demandes d’indemnisation «justes dès la première fois».
http://www.continovation.com/francais/products/itrans_engine...


Improve service to patients and reduce your administrative costs through capabilities such as “first-time right” insurance claims.
http://www.continovation.com/products/itrans_engine.html

------------

First time right, fully automated optimized tax calculations
http://www.drtax.ca/eng/products/t1.htm


des calculs d'impôt fiables, optimisés et entièrement automatisés
http://www.drtax.ca/fr/users/


Olivier San Léandro
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GILOU
1 hr

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
approche favorisant l'exactitude dès la première saisie...


Explanation:
Je serais plus spécifique.On peut peut-être améliorer 'favorisant'...

Carole Paquis
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 24

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
viser la perfection dès la première fois


Explanation:
en le tournant un peu autrement

xxxCMJ_Trans
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 398

29 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
vous aborderez avec précision


Explanation:
Vous aborderez/exécuterez avec précision la première saisie de données...
"You will adopt a "first time right" approach to data input...

MultiPro
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 126
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxRenanG
42 days

agree  xxxTranslation_
43 days