KudoZ home » English to French » Business/Commerce (general)

mindshift

French translation: Changement d'attitude


10:40 Dec 27, 2005
English to French translations [PRO]
Marketing - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: mindshift
An (individual) mindshift towards customer care will, in turn, generate customer satisfaction and improved performance
boisa
Belgium
French translation:Changement d'attitude
Explanation:
Changement de mentalité est un peu fort
Selected response from:

Michel AZARIA
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4l'évolution de l'état d'esprit d'une personne en faveur du / vers l'attention / le soin
gilbertlu
3 +1Changement d'attitude
Michel AZARIA
3 +1changement de mentalité
suezen


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
changement de mentalité


Explanation:
c'est le sens ...

suezen
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxdf49f
13 hrs
  -> Merci df

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Changement d'attitude


Explanation:
Changement de mentalité est un peu fort

Michel AZARIA
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Malvina Bernard
17 mins

47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
l'évolution de l'état d'esprit d'une personne en faveur du / vers l'attention / le soin


Explanation:
J'essaie de trouver une expression adaptée à "l'état d'esprit" et... au contexte commercial ... la traduction de "client service driven ... Espérant susciter des idées chez d'autres ... !!! le charme 'gratuit' de Kudoz... en cette période de cadeaux!!!

gilbertlu
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 235