matrix-driven

French translation: à organisation matricielle

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:matrix-driven
French translation:à organisation matricielle
Entered by: dextof

21:55 Dec 29, 2005
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: matrix-driven
"Company A intends to commercially deploy Matrix-driven high accuracy location-based services"
dextof
Australia
à organisation matricielle
Explanation:
Type d'organisation souvent adoptée dans le réseau commercial... mais je ne sais pas trop ce qu'ils entendent par là dans ce cas.
Selected response from:

Anne Bohy
France
Grading comment
Merci pour votre réponse.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5utilisant la technologie/solution Matrix
Graham macLachlan
4à organisation matricielle
Anne Bohy
4déterminée par OU dans une loqique de matricielle
Anna Maria Augustine at proZ.com


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
déterminée par OU dans une loqique de matricielle


Explanation:
bon courage

Anna Maria Augustine at proZ.com
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Noelie Chaniac Creaghe: oui, ca doit etre quelque chose dans le style, merci!
5 days

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
à organisation matricielle


Explanation:
Type d'organisation souvent adoptée dans le réseau commercial... mais je ne sais pas trop ce qu'ils entendent par là dans ce cas.

Anne Bohy
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 130
Grading comment
Merci pour votre réponse.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Noelie Chaniac Creaghe: je sais, je comprends le sens mais c'est pas evident de traduire cela sans etre trop lourd!
5 days
  -> il me semble que le problème est plutôt de connaître le vocabulaire ayant cours dans le milieu visé...

5 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
utilisant la technologie/solution Matrix


Explanation:
Better late than never... in this instance Matrix is a trade name, capital M.

http://www.cambridgenetwork.co.uk/pooled/articles/BF_NEWSART...

Graham macLachlan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 2




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search