KudoZ home » English to French » Business/Commerce (general)

sales technologist

French translation: technico-commercial


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:sales technologist
French translation:technico-commercial
Entered by: NancyLynn

13:07 Aug 10, 2006
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Business/Commerce (general) / job title
English term or phrase: sales technologist
The first google hit I got with this phrase was "The emerging role of the 'sales technologist' " - concerning the future of jobs. Looks like a new entry. Est-ce que qqun connaitrait l'expression consacrée? Merci à tous
NancyLynn
Canada
technico-commercial
Explanation:
peut se rapprocher de cette expression.
Selected response from:

mchd
France
Grading comment
merci !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2technicien de venteMarion Sadoux
3technico-commercialmchd


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
technicien de vente


Explanation:
Un terme que l'on rencontre parfois

Marion Sadoux
China
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: L'url cité par Fabien nous donne: emplois de bureau, de technicien, de vente ou de soutien.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  mchd: n'est plus utilisé
1 min

agree  xxxTrans-IT Tra: ce terme se retrouve au http://www.stat.gouv.qc.ca/observatoire/publicat_obs/pdf/Sta... avec un sens similaire.
27 mins

agree  Frederic Rosard
4 days

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
technico-commercial


Explanation:
peut se rapprocher de cette expression.

mchd
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 128
Grading comment
merci !