virtually connected

French translation: reliée virtuellement

English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: virtually connected
Un-even, and inequitable feedback practices by a manager can also lessen the inclusiveness of a work environment.
To provide feedback effectively in a diverse, multicultural, and virtually connected organization, managers need to become more intentional and conscious about their feedback practices:
Krystrad
French translation:reliée virtuellement
Explanation:
branchée/reliée/rattachée virtuellement
(organisation)
Selected response from:

MultiPro
United States
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4reliée virtuellement
MultiPro
2basé(e) sur l’interaction à distance
alexandre kounde


  

Answers


52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
basé(e) sur l’interaction à distance


Explanation:
une idée

alexandre kounde
Slovenia
Works in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 99

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
reliée virtuellement


Explanation:
branchée/reliée/rattachée virtuellement
(organisation)

MultiPro
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 126
Grading comment
merci