KudoZ home » English to French » Business/Commerce (general)

handout

French translation: documentation de support (au séminaire)

15:05 Nov 30, 2006
English to French translations [PRO]
Marketing - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: handout
Handout package


Dans le description planning d'un séminaire
Julie FOLTZ
France
French translation:documentation de support (au séminaire)
Explanation:
idée
Selected response from:

Vincent SOUBRIE
France
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +6documentation de support (au séminaire)
Vincent SOUBRIE
3documentation de cours remise aux participants
Manon-Josée Caron


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +6
documentation de support (au séminaire)


Explanation:
idée

Vincent SOUBRIE
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 176
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tony M
1 min

agree  cjohnstone: documentation sans plus dirais
8 mins

agree  Michel A.: oui, ou simplement "documentation"
9 mins

agree  Assimina Vavoula
12 mins

agree  suezen
17 mins

agree  Sandra C.: documentation
24 mins

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
documentation de cours remise aux participants


Explanation:
Documentation ou documents distribués aux participants avant ou pendant les travaux

Manon-Josée Caron
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 6

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Stéphanie Soudais: un peu long pour traduire un seul mot. "documentation " tout seul suffit
8 mins