KudoZ home » English to French » Business/Commerce (general)

Chubbie

French translation: Chubbie


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Chubbie
French translation:Chubbie
Entered by: Assimina Vavoula

10:38 Feb 13, 2007
English to French translations [PRO]
Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: Chubbie
51340 Chubbie
• Parents can use this lovely push toy to tell stories and also teach children regarding different directions such as left, right, forward and backward which will help enhance they vocabulary.
• This push toy has interesting movement and sound which helps stimulate manual dexterity and eye-hand coordination.
Assimina Vavoula
Greece
Chubbie
Explanation:
C'est le nom du jouet, je le laisserai tel quel
Selected response from:

xxxMurielP
Grading comment
Merci.

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6ChubbiexxxMurielP
4Grassouille
Odette Grille


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
chubbie
Chubbie


Explanation:
C'est le nom du jouet, je le laisserai tel quel

xxxMurielP
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Merci.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  amcatranslation
4 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  Shooting
5 mins
  -> Merci Stephanie

agree  Val Traductions
29 mins
  -> Merci Valérie

agree  xuebai
1 hr
  -> Thanks Xuebai!

agree  GILOU
3 hrs

agree  Martine Brault
3 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
chubbie
Grassouille


Explanation:
Si la poupée doit avoir un nom francophone

Odette Grille
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 14