KudoZ home » English to French » Business/Commerce (general)

use this lovely push toy to tell stories

French translation: raconter des histoires (aux enfants) en poussant cet adorable jouet


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:use this lovely push toy to tell stories
French translation:raconter des histoires (aux enfants) en poussant cet adorable jouet
Entered by: Assimina Vavoula

10:39 Feb 13, 2007
English to French translations [PRO]
Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: use this lovely push toy to tell stories
51340 Chubbie
• Parents can use this lovely push toy to tell stories and also teach children regarding different directions such as left, right, forward and backward which will help enhance they vocabulary.
• This push toy has interesting movement and sound which helps stimulate manual dexterity and eye-hand coordination.
Assimina Vavoula
Greece
raconter des histoires (aux enfants) en poussant cet adorable jouet
Explanation:
une idée Mina.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2007-02-13 10:48:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

en faisant avancer cet adorable jouet
Selected response from:

Nathalie Reis
Grading comment
Merci, Nathalie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4raconter des histoires (aux enfants) en poussant cet adorable jouet
Nathalie Reis
3utiliser cet adorableMagali Brazier


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
utiliser cet adorable


Explanation:
Les parents peuvent utiliser cet adorable jouet à pousser pour raconter des histoires.

"push toy" = jouet à pousser (selon termium)

Magali Brazier
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 20

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
raconter des histoires (aux enfants) en poussant cet adorable jouet


Explanation:
une idée Mina.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2007-02-13 10:48:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

en faisant avancer cet adorable jouet

Nathalie Reis
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 243
Grading comment
Merci, Nathalie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Val Traductions: "en appuyant sur cet adorable jouet"
24 mins
  -> Merci!

agree  xxxMurielP
38 mins
  -> Merci!

agree  Estelle Demontrond-Box
43 mins
  -> Merci!

agree  xuebai
1 hr
  -> Merci!