KudoZ home » English to French » Business/Commerce (general)

Tax Service Franchise

French translation: bureau fiduciaire


15:16 Mar 12, 2007
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / general
English term or phrase: Tax Service Franchise
Businessman Greg Godwin owns and operates 10 tax service franchises.
Martine GUEBEL
French translation:bureau fiduciaire
Explanation:
"tax service" est ni plus ni moins qu'un bureau fiduciaire ou en plus court "une fiduciaire" (en Suisse romande en particulier), franchise sous-entend que ce monsieur a plusieurs bureaux offrant des services de fiduciaire (=tout ce qui concerne les impôts, taxes diverses, admin, etc.).
Selected response from:

Thalassascorp
Grading comment
Thanks for your help!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5bureau fiduciaireThalassascorp
3 -1impôt de liberté service
Mary-Ann Marque


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
tax service franchise
impôt de liberté service


Explanation:
c'est une idée

Mary-Ann Marque
France
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Thalassascorp: désolée, mais du tout, du tout, du tout
1 min

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
tax service franchise
bureau fiduciaire


Explanation:
"tax service" est ni plus ni moins qu'un bureau fiduciaire ou en plus court "une fiduciaire" (en Suisse romande en particulier), franchise sous-entend que ce monsieur a plusieurs bureaux offrant des services de fiduciaire (=tout ce qui concerne les impôts, taxes diverses, admin, etc.).

Thalassascorp
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
Grading comment
Thanks for your help!